Buy Peanut oil online

Buy Peanut oil online

Buy Peanut oil online. Firstly, Peanut plant    is    original   from Thailand, although the plant    was later    spread worldwide by European    traders.   Equally important, Peanut   has    been    widely    applied    in diets   and   cooking, peanuts  are   eaten   roasted, and   made into   peanut butter and   cooking. Henceforth, Peanut  oil is   a   Refined   Vegetable   Oil obtained   from pressing   shelled   peanut kernel. Forthwith, Peanut  oil is   a   limpid, light-colored   oil, delicate   in   flavor   and   scent.

This oil is also   known   as  Arash. Not to mention, Peanut  oil is   high   in   unsaturated   fatty   acids   and   rich   in   Vitamin   E.  Likewise, In   its role   as   a   captor   of   free   radicals, vitamin   E   protects   cells   from attacks   by free   radicals by   neutralizing   them. Additionally, Peanut  oil has   emollient and   anti-inflammatory   properties   for   the   skin. Even   though   peanut   allergy   is   one   of   the   five   most   frequent   allergies   in children    and    in    adults, recent   studies    on Peanut oil supported    the conclusion    that   this    oil   and    its    derivates    are    safe    for   use    in    cosmetic formulations.

Peanut Oil

Our Peanut oil (groundnut oil or arachis oil) is mild tasting and produced naturally grown peanuts. Our peanut oil is available in in different forms: refined, unrefined, cold pressed and crude pressed. We also have roasted varieties which have a strong flavor and aroma closed to toasted sesame oil.

 

The oil can be used for massage, general cooking or for adding flavor in meals. Our Peanut oil has a high smoke point which makes it perfect for frying foods. In addition, the oil can be used to make soap by the process of saponification. This peanut oil could be used as a source of fuel for the diesel engine.

 

Some major fatty acids components of peanut oil include:

Oleic acid (46.8% as olein)

Linoleic acid (33.4% as linolein)

Palmitic acid (10.0% as palmitin)

Stearic acid

Arachidic acid

Arachidonic acid

Behenic acid

Lignoceric acid

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS
Our Peanut Oil is the refined fixed oil obtained from the seed kernels of one or more of the cultivated varieties of Arachis hypogaea Linn‚ (Fam. Leguminosae).

TEST METHOD RANGE
Specific gravity @ 25°C USP 0.912-0.920
Iodine value USP 84 – 100
Saponification value USP 185 – 195
Free fatty acids USP < 2.0 mL of 0.02 N NaOH
Unsaponifiable matter USP < 1.5%

Product Packing:

Product Name

Peanut Oil

Color

Bright Golden Yellow Color

Main Ingredients

Peanut

Shelf Life

12 months

packing method

PET Plastic/Iron drum/Plastic bottle

Packing size

1.8L/2.5L/5L/10L/18L/1000L

Advantage

It is made by NON GMO peanut

Storage method

 

Sealed, avoid light, set in cool, dry place.

Benefits of Peanut Oil:
  • Controls Cholesterol Levels
  • Boosts Heart Health
  • Prevents Cancer
  • Lowers Blood Pressure
  • Prevents Cognitive Disorders
  • Skin Care
  • Boosts Immune System
Chinese (Simplified)English